skip navigation
SportEngine Network

2019-20 Tentative Coaching Assignments

Club Wide Skills Coach: Ryan Davenport
Grassroots: Ryan Davenport/Chris Williams
Boys: TBA
12 National: Emily Arnold                 
12 Regional: TBA 
13 National: Steven Clay          
13 National: Debbie Hays              
13 Regional: Kathrin Hess                   

14 National: Tom Hartley
14 National: Chris Williams
14 Regional: Elva Carter                     
14 Regional: John Carroll                        
15 National: Javier Rivera/Kristy Crowley           
15 National: Chelsea Kroll
15 Regional: Sarah Lewis
15 Regional: TBA             
16 National: Gil Sierra
16 National: Kristy Valletto
16 Regional: Olivia Alexander                   
17 National: Tracy Ayres
17 Regional: TBA 
18 National: Tracy Ayres/Ryan Davenport                

 

RESULTS FROM PREVIOUS SEASONS

2019 Season Top Finishes
12 Emily:             2nd Place   LAV Invitational

                                  3rd Place    Battle in the Burg (13's Division)

13N Tom:           USAV Junior Nationals - National Division Bid
                                 1st Place     Gulf Coast Region Championship
                                 1st Place     Mississippi Gulf Coast Open
                                 2nd Place   Pounder's Open
                                 2nd Place   Gulf Coast Classic
                                 2nd Place   Jax Jam
                                 3rd Place    Battle by the Bay (14's division)

13N Deb:           3rd Place   Gulf Coast Classic
                                 3rd Place   Valentine's Bash

14N Kristy:       2nd Place   Music City Championships
                                 3rd Place    Gulf Coast Region Championship
                                 3rd Place    Wavefest Juniors (Power Division)

14N Javi:            1st Place     Wavefest Juniors (Club Division)
                                 2nd Place    Storm Invitational
                                 3rd  Place    Gulf Coast Classic
                                 3rd Place     Battle of the Bay (15's Division)
                                 AAU Nationals Top 25 finish (21st) out of 189 teams

15N Ryan:         3rd Place  Battle of the Bay (16's Division)
                                
16N Steven:     1st Place   Battle of the Bay (17's Division)
                                 2nd Place   Music City Championship
                                 2nd Place   Gulf Coast Classic
                                 3rd Place    Jax Jam
                                 3rd Place    Gulf Coast Region Championship

17N Tracy:        1st Place    Battle of the Bay (18's Division)
                                 2nd Place  Elite Eight Invitational
                                 3rd Place   Music City Championships
                                 3rd Place   Wavefest Juniors

2018 Season Top Finishes

PEVC 12 Black:     2nd Place     LAV Invitational
                                        2nd Place     Wavefest Juniors
                                        3rd Place      Gulf Coast Region Championship
                                        3rd Place      Battle of the Bay
                                        

PEVC 13 Black:     2nd Place      Gulf Coast Region Championship
                                        2nd Place     Pounder's Open
                                        3rd Place       LAV Invitational
                                        3rd Place       Gulf Coast Classic

PEVC 15 Black:     1st Place    Gulf Coast Classic
                                        2nd Place  Battle of the Bay
                     

2017 Season Top Finishes (Inaugural Season)

PEVC 12-1:       2nd Place   Hall of Fame Classic
                                 3rd Place    March Madness

PEVC 13-1:      1st Place     March Madness
                                
PEVC 15-1:       1st Place    Gulf Coast Classic

PEVC 15-2:       1st Place    Valentine Classic
                                  3rd Place   Spring Fling

Club Tournament Schedule

2018-19 Club Team Rankings